Emmanuil Geller
Emmanuil Geller has 5 movies on Netflix, from Jolly Fellows (1934) to Kidnapping, Caucasian Style (1967). The best rated is Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures, at 8.4 on IMDb.
Emmanuil Geller movies on Netflix
Kidnapping, Caucasian Styleas shashlychnik
Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventuresas Passenger With Umbrella (segment "Naparnik")
Volga - Volga
Circusas Circus Orchestra Conductor
Jolly Fellowsas Music-hall audience member
Movie Career
- Films
- 5
- Career span
- 33 years1934 to 1967
Every film, newest first
- 1967Kidnapping, Caucasian StyleIMDb rating 8.2
- 1965Operation Y and Other Shurik's AdventuresIMDb rating 8.4
- 1938Volga - VolgaIMDb rating 6.6
- 1936CircusIMDb rating 6.6
- 1934Jolly FellowsIMDb rating 6.8
Genres
Share
Most often with
Grigoriy Aleksandrov directed three of these films. Two actors appear in three of them each. Pick a number on the chart or a name in the list to see the films they share.







Films together
Lyubov Orlova3 films together, 1934 to 1938
Lyubov Orlova's page Volga - Volga1938IMDb rating 6.6Orlova as Strelka Petrova
Circus1936IMDb rating 6.6Geller as Circus Orchestra ConductorOrlova as Marion Dixon(L.P. Orlova)
Jolly Fellows1934IMDb rating 6.8Geller as Music-hall audience memberOrlova as Anyuta - the Housemaid
Niki Otto3 films together, 1934 to 1938
Niki Otto's page Volga - Volga1938IMDb rating 6.6Otto as The Cooc
Circus1936IMDb rating 6.6Geller as Circus Orchestra ConductorOtto as Chaplin
Jolly Fellows1934IMDb rating 6.8Geller as Music-hall audience memberOtto as Musician, fight instigator
Yuriy Nikulin2 films together, 1965 to 1967
Yuriy Nikulin's page Kidnapping, Caucasian Style1967IMDb rating 8.2Geller as shashlychnikNikulin as Booby
Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures1965IMDb rating 8.4Geller as Passenger With Umbrella (segment "Naparnik")Nikulin as «Balbes» (segment "Operation Y")
Aleksandr Demyanenko2 films together, 1965 to 1967
Aleksandr Demyanenko's page Kidnapping, Caucasian Style1967IMDb rating 8.2Geller as shashlychnikDemyanenko as Shurik
Operation Y and Other Shurik's Adventures1965IMDb rating 8.4Geller as Passenger With Umbrella (segment "Naparnik")Demyanenko as Shurik
Sergei Antimonov2 films together, 1936 to 1938
Sergei Antimonov's page Volga - Volga1938IMDb rating 6.6Antimonov as The Steamboat Captain
Circus1936IMDb rating 6.6Geller as Circus Orchestra ConductorAntimonov as Circus Presenter(S. Antimonov)
Fyodor Kurikhin2 films together, 1934 to 1936
Fyodor Kurikhin's page Circus1936IMDb rating 6.6Geller as Circus Orchestra ConductorKurikhin as Captain Borneo, animal tamer(F. Kurikhin)
Jolly Fellows1934IMDb rating 6.8Geller as Music-hall audience memberKurikhin as Mortician(F.N. Kurikhin)
Grigoriy AleksandrovDirector, 3 films, 1934 to 1938
Volga - Volga1938IMDb rating 6.6
Circus1936IMDb rating 6.6Geller as Circus Orchestra Conductor
Jolly Fellows1934IMDb rating 6.8Geller as Music-hall audience member
Also two films together1 more actor
- Vladimir VolodinVolga - Volga (1938) and Circus (1936)
When several people share the same number of films, the ones with the most films on Netflix are in the chart.
Online
Official profiles and reference pages.
