Charles Bonet
Charles Bonet has 4 movies on Netflix, from Death Promise (1977) to Don't Go in the House (1979). The best rated is Don't Go in the House, at 5.6 on IMDb.
Charles Bonet movies on Netflix
Don't Go in the Houseas Ben
Fists of Bruce Lee
Death Promiseas Charley Roman
Snuff Bottle Connection
Movie Career
- Films
- 4
- Career span
- 2 years1977 to 1979
Every film, newest first
- 1979Don't Go in the HouseIMDb rating 5.6
- 1978Fists of Bruce LeeIMDb rating 3.9
- 1977Death PromiseIMDb rating 5.0
- 1977Snuff Bottle ConnectionIMDb rating 6.4
Genres
Share
Worked with
Charles Bonet shares two films with Robert Kerver, and one with each of the others. Pick a number on the chart or a name in the list to see the films they share.






Films together
Robert Kerver2 films together, 1977 to 1978
Robert Kerver's page Fists of Bruce Lee1978IMDb rating 3.9Kerver as Octopus' #1 man
Snuff Bottle Connection1977IMDb rating 6.4Kerver as Russian Bodyguard
Phil Cohen2 films together, 1977 to 1978
Phil Cohen's page Fists of Bruce Lee1978IMDb rating 3.9
Snuff Bottle Connection1977IMDb rating 6.4Cohen as Russian Bodyguard
Yuen Biao1 film together, 1977
Yuen Biao's page Snuff Bottle Connection1977IMDb rating 6.4Biao as Fighter in restaurant
Corey Yuen1 film together, 1977
Corey Yuen's page Snuff Bottle Connection1977IMDb rating 6.4Yuen as Ambusher w/spear
Jang Lee Hwang1 film together, 1977
Jang Lee Hwang's page Snuff Bottle Connection1977IMDb rating 6.4Hwang as Magistrate(Jang Lee Hwang)
Lieh Lo1 film together, 1978
Lieh Lo's page Fists of Bruce Lee1978IMDb rating 3.9Lo as Lo's associate
Joseph EllisonDirector, 1 film, 1979
All films by Joseph Ellison Don't Go in the House1979IMDb rating 5.6Bonet as Ben
Robert WarmflashDirector, 1 film, 1977
All films by Robert Warmflash Death Promise1977IMDb rating 5.0Bonet as Charley Roman
Bruce LiDirector, 1 film, 1978
Fists of Bruce Lee1978IMDb rating 3.9
Online
Official profiles and reference pages.
